download (1).jpg

BROADWAY WORLD AUSTIN AWARDS

Outstanding High School OR College Production
Catch Me If You Can

Outstanding High School OR College Production
The Producers

Best Family Friendly Production (Local)
Les Miserables

Best Scenic Design (Local)
The Producers

Best Lighting Design (Local)
Jacob Stahl
Les Miserables

Best Sound Design (Local)
Sam Kokajko
Les Miserables

Best Young Adult Actor (Local)
Dylan Tacker- Les Miserables & The Producers 

Best Costume Design (Local)
Sara Walls and Dominoe Jones - Bonnie & Clyde

Best Direction of a Musical (Local)
Joshua Denning - Bonnie & Clyde

Best Featured Actress in a Musical (Local)
Sage Stoakley as Blanche Barrow - Bonnie & Clyde

Best Leading Actor in a Musical (Local) Jacob Roberts-Miller as Clyde Barrow - Bonnie & Clyde

Best Leading Actress in a Musical (Local)
Hannah McEvilly as Bonnie Parker - Bonnie & Clyde

Best Lighting Design (Local)
Camille Weizenbaum - Bonnie & Clyde

download.jpg

CENTRAL TEXAS EXCELLENCE IN THEATRE AWARDS

Outstanding Academic Theatre
Austin Entertainment Weekly 2016

Outstanding Academic Theatre
Austin Entertainment Weekly 2015

 

GREATER AUSTIN HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL THEATRE AWARDS

Best Ensemble West Side Story

Best Orchestra West Side Story

Best Technical Execution Me and My Girl

Best Ensemble
Titanic

Best Actor in a Supporting Role
Connor Barr as Buck Barrow
Bonnie & Clyde

 

download.png

UNIVERSITY INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE

Alternate Play (Bi-District)- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

All Star Crew (Bi-District) Terrell Hall- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

All Star Cast (Bi-District) Ava Grace Light-Whipple as Capocomica, Much, and Sherrif- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Bi-District) Griffin Butler as Character Man and Little John- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Bi-District) Black Houston as Narrator, Alan-A-Dale, and Prince John- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Advancing Play (District)- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Best Crew (District)- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Best Actor (District) Blake Houston as Narrator, Alan-A-Dale, and Prince John- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

All Star Crew (District) Bella Tapperson- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

All Star Cast (District) Magnus Bohls as Robin Hood- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (District) Ava Grace Light-Whipple as Capocomica, Much, and Sherrif- The Glorious Adventures of the Mighty Robin Hood Starring Robin Hood as "Robin Hood"  (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Best Actress (Bi-District) Lilah Guaragna as Miss Prism- The Importance of Being Earnest (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Bi-District) Tosh Arora as Algernon Moncrieff- The Importance of Being Earnest (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (District) Javier Garcia as Lane- The Importance of Being Earnest (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Advancing Play (District) 
The Importance of Being Earnest (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (District) Tosh Arora as Algernon Moncrief- The Importance of Being Earnest (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (District) Sophie Knifton as Gwendolyn- The Importance of Being Earnest (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Advancing Play (District) Marie Antoinette (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Best Actress (District) Persephone Harris as Marie Antoinette- Marie Antoinette (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Alternate Play (Bi-District) Marie Antoinette (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Best Actress (Bi-District) Persephone Harris as Marie Antoinette- Marie Antoinette (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Bi-District) Cayley Werner as Yolande de Polinac- Marie Antoinette (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Bi-District) ENTIRE ENSEMBLE OF ACTORS- Marie Antoinette (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Advancing Play (Zone) The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Zone) Anna McGuire as The Mother- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Zone) Marielle Glasse as The Nurse- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Zone) Tristan Tierney as Benjamin- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Zone) ENTIRE CHORUS OF 10 ACTORS- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Advancing Play (District) The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (District) Tristan Tierney as Benjamin- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (District) ENTIRE CHORUS OF 10 ACTORS- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Bi-District) Tristan Tierney as Benjamin- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)

Honorable Mention All Star Cast (Bi-District) ENTIRE CHORUS OF 10 ACTORS- The Yellow Boat (All Freshmen Cast & Crew)